Sugoi monogatari, onii-chan. (kaoru24) wrote in death_lollipop,
Sugoi monogatari, onii-chan.
kaoru24
death_lollipop

  • Mood:

#05

Bawwww, I should be studying. Anyway, have some K-on! icons! This series is like sooo cute aniozenbsdieg but these icons are kinda crappy orz. I also tried a new colouring on the Gundam icons, hope it doesn't look weird. Btw, I'm not finished with season 2 so no spoilers pwease ? ^^;; And of course, some Hetaliaaaaaaa (April fool's prussia was EPIC).



↷ [16] K-on!
↷ [13] Gundam 00 s2
↷ [44] Axis Powers Hetalia
↷ [08] Gran Torino
↷ [03] Misc (Tales of the Abyss, Suzumiya Haruhi no yuutsu, Oscar Wilde)


↷ [84] TOTAL ICONS



Notto disu shitto agenCollapse )
Tags: !icons, axis powers hetalia, gran torino, gundam, k-on!, oscar wilde, suzumiya haruhi no yuutsu, tales of the abyss
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 107 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Taking 17,32, and 33 of Hetalia. Will Credic :D
fff Spain/Romano ♥
Thanks!
Snagging some K-ON and some Hetalia!! Thank you! xD
You're more than welcome! ♥
Thank you for commenting :3
GIVE ME THE FANART YOU USED FOR HETALIA #11. NAO.


I love them! +mem 'cause icon limit sucks hard but I'll use some of them later!
SIR, YES SIR : #11

Aw, I know right? ;w; I want a paid account so bad D:

szeras

7 years ago

kaoru24

7 years ago

They're awesome
Taking hetalia #39 ♥
Thanks <3
I like your icon xD
Really like the Hetalia ones (April Fools and chibiEngland are love)~

Thanks for sharing. =3
fff, I love those too ^^
Oh and no problem at all xD
Can I PLEASE request 2 and 3 of K-ON to be animated? If Ritsu could be included that would be very lovely xD I'm more of a fan of those three than Yui ^^;
Bawww, I'm sorry but I never did animation /fails ;__;
Anyway, I'll make more icons of the other girls next time okay ? :3

sapphire_pyro

7 years ago

All the Hetalia icons are gorgeous, it's hard not to fave all of them >w
ffffff you're too kind ;;
Taking lots of aph. Thanks for the awesome icons.
Aw, I'm glad you like them ♥!
THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR THE AWESOME, AWESOME ICON OF GERMANY KISSING UP MAID!ITALY'S LEG! 8D
OHOHOHO~ You're very welcome 8D
OMG the Hetalia ones are so cute x3 saved lots ♥ will credit when used.
Uwaa, thanks a bunch! I'm happy you like them ^^
Heeh...snagged Hetalia 29 & 30. So cute!
Thanks so much.
ooops, forgot about 9.

kaoru24

7 years ago

So pretty ;A;

taking Hetalia 28 and 29 and Oscar Wilde, if you don't mind!
will credit <3
Thanks! & sure, enjoy!
*is a oscar wilde fan too*
K-ON/// YES <33 snagging, thank you so much!

also, may i ask for the source of 2 and 3 of the hetalia series..?
YES K-ON! You're welcome x3

I found those pics on 4chan but here are the originals if you want : 02 & 03

rosetintedstars

7 years ago

kaoru24

7 years ago

Pretty >_<

Taking some, will credit when used. Thank you for sharing <3
Nyaa, thank you! ♥
Taking a few~
Thank you very much ~ <3
Taking the Oscar Wilde one. Thx

!M
Sure, enjoy!!
Taking a couple from K-ON and Hetalia~
Cool, enjoy :D &thanks for commenting :3
Gorgeous icons are gorgeous. *A* I'll be snagging some from Hetalia. 8D

And speaking of which, might I ask for the originals of #13 and #19 of Hetalia? Please? They're too cute to pass up. X]
Aw, thanks ;w;
And of course ! : #13 ; #19
Spain/Romano fff
Um...I've been seeing that Germany kissing maid leg!Italy icon a bunch and I've been desperate to find the original source. I looked through some of your resources listed, but...so please? (I think I went looking through other places for four hours now because I didn't want to bother you). Of course, all the rest of the icons are very pretty too.
Ah, of course, here it is!
Don't hesitate asking ♥

sadie_dandelion

7 years ago

is really a great job *OOO*
fff, thank youuu ~
I like your icon x3
Oh! Hetalia icons! I'll be taking some of these!

With credit of course!
Aw, I'm glad you like themmm! Enjoy ♥!
Love the APH icons! Took a bunch with credit. ^^
Ha, yeah. April Fools with Prussia was AMAZING.
Fufu, thanks!! <3
FFFFFF IKR? IT.WAS.INCREDIBLE.
Oresama no site ~
Your Hetalia icons are ADORABLE. *stalks*
Aw Aw... Taking 12 15 16 19 23...
Thank you <3
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →