Sugoi monogatari, onii-chan. (kaoru24) wrote in death_lollipop,
Sugoi monogatari, onii-chan.
kaoru24
death_lollipop

  • Mood:

#05

Bawwww, I should be studying. Anyway, have some K-on! icons! This series is like sooo cute aniozenbsdieg but these icons are kinda crappy orz. I also tried a new colouring on the Gundam icons, hope it doesn't look weird. Btw, I'm not finished with season 2 so no spoilers pwease ? ^^;; And of course, some Hetaliaaaaaaa (April fool's prussia was EPIC).



↷ [16] K-on!
↷ [13] Gundam 00 s2
↷ [44] Axis Powers Hetalia
↷ [08] Gran Torino
↷ [03] Misc (Tales of the Abyss, Suzumiya Haruhi no yuutsu, Oscar Wilde)


↷ [84] TOTAL ICONS





Rules :

* Credit please
* NO hotlinking
* Don't alter icons
* Comments are love, really
* Enjoy ♥

Resources and credits are here.




1234
5678
9101112
13141516



1234
5678
9101112
13141516



1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920
21222324
25262728
29303132
33343536
37383940
41424344



1234
5678



1234





Like it ? WATCH ♥

Tags: !icons, axis powers hetalia, gran torino, gundam, k-on!, oscar wilde, suzumiya haruhi no yuutsu, tales of the abyss
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 107 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
K-ON!!~♥! :DD
took some mio & yui~ :3
yui has so much expressions in just 1 episode man. x'D
Yessss k-on! ♥ Mio & Yui are love~
Thanks!

Deleted comment

ffff, of course!!
Enjoy :D
Taking a few~ n___n
Yup, thank you ♥
OMG♥
K-ON DESU DESU DESU ♥

apendice

8 years ago

kaoru24

8 years ago

apendice

8 years ago

kaoru24

8 years ago

CANADA
MOE-NESS

apendice

8 years ago

and K-ON!
AND GUNDAMUUUU
OF COURSE ~
AND OSCAR WILDE LMAO
ffffffffff yeah ♥
I saw a play of him a few days ago so..
I LOVE YOU♥
I LOVE YOU MORE♥

apendice

8 years ago

kaoru24

8 years ago

Took some~! Will credit when used. :'3
Thank you very much &hearts
YOUR ICONS ARE SO SEXY *u*

you used some of my ultimate fave hetalia pic >3< ty xoxoxoxxo
Awww, thank you, that makes me happy **
Hehe, and which one is it?

tempestamorte

8 years ago

Taking Gundam 00 #12 , of course credit when use XD
Can I know what episode #12 come from?
Sure, thanks! & I'm very sorry but it's actually the only one I found by chance, I don't know which episode it's from ;w; orz

Deleted comment

Of course, you can adopt it :D Thanks &hearts
nice and great job =^^=
Wow, thank you so much!
Your Alle and gundam icons are very love love love~~
Really?? Well thank you!

Deleted comment

Yesss, you're very welcome & thanks!
Snagging a few hetalia ones *0* will credit <3
Sure sure ~ Enjoy ♥!
omfg. #28 is just, indescribable.
(;/゜o゜)/
LOLOL I know right?
I just absolutely love your coloring on those Hetalia icons!
No, actually I love your coloring in general~

Taking a few with credit; Thanks!
Also, would you happen to have the original pic for #18 in the Hetalia set?
W-waah, thanks! That means a lot, especially coming from you!
And of course, here it is : this one right?

unasuvas

8 years ago

definitely watching - these icons are great
Nyaa, thanks a lot desu!
Hetalia: 29 and 41! THE CUTE, IT KILLS. ;___; ♥ Taking a bunch with credit. :D
Hahaha, I know right? ;w; Thank you! ♥
Taking #6 of Gundam 00. Thanks!
Sure, enjoy! ^^
i'll be taking a few ^^ i really liked the gundam 00 ones, especially tieria~
Thanks a lot! I was a bit unsure about my Gundam colouring D:

Deleted comment

Yup ♥~ & Thanks!
woah hetaqlia #26 is that hot spring ep from tengen toppa gurren lagann XDDD

taking #32 pizza X3
Yes that's it xD
PIZZA OM NOM NOM ♥
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →